LAIWAN THANKS Scott Watson and the Morris & Helen Belkin Gallery for invaluable support and generosity.

John Fukushima (Technical Director and Cinematography)
Julia Burns (TD assistant)
Gloria Wong (TD assistant)
Erik Nordby (Telecine)
Adam Boyd (Consultant)
Mark Hensley (Airwaves Sound Design)

16mm film elements produced with the assistance of
Cineworks Independent Filmmakers Society

Instrument loan of resin bass clarinet: Ward Music

Film Location Sponsors:
- Granville Island Net Loft Beadworks, Blackberry Books, Circle Craft Co-op, the Market Kitchen, Nancy Lord, Paper-Ya, and the Wickaninnish Gallery
- Simon Fraser University, Harbour Centre
- Strathcona Community Gardens
- Charles H. Scott Gallery the Artiste studio loft
- Lorraine Chisholm & Jane Williams

Contact Thanks:
Lorraine Chisholm & Jane Williams
Ellie Epp (Strathcona Community Gardens)
Lynda Hewitt (SFU Harbour Centre)
Sean Johnson (Ward Music)
Cate Rimmer (Charles H. Scott)
Sharyn Yuen (the Net Loft)


Morris and Helen Belkin Gallery, University of British Columbia
Scott Watson (Director/Curator)
Mary Williams (Administrator)
Naomi Sawada (Research & Special Events Coordinator)
Owen Sopotiuk (Technician)
Howard Ursuliak (Technician + Installation Photography)
David Steele (Technician)
Renee Penney (Administrative Assistant)
James Tyer (Administrative Assistant)
Paloma Campbell (Gallery Assistant)
Monika Szewczyk (Gallery Assistant + Video Camera)

Lori Freedman (music improvisations & collaboration)

Accommodation for Lori Freedman provided by:
Charles H. Scott Gallery, Emily Carr Institute of Art & Design Residency Programme & Aragon Development

Lorraine Chisholm (Director Programming)
steve c. @ The End Of Pop (Web Design)
Grant Gregson (Computer programming for music notation)
Matt Smith (Computer supply)
Thecla Schiphorst (Equipment loan)
Leo Quan (Assistant)

Cooper Battersby (Video Tech)
Video In Studios (AVID & ProTools Studios)
Raquel Alvarez
Winston Xin and Video In Distribution (jaz drive)
Maija Martin

Leo Quan (Assistant)
Sam Shem (Assistant)

Cornet Hermann
(16mm and Film Equipment Consultant)
Jorge Chiu (Consultant)

Will Arlow
(Caster Solutions Inc.)

Studio tests sponsored by
Visual Arts Department, School for Contemporary Arts, Simon Fraser University, Jin-Me Yoon, Barry Hegland (SFU Harbour Centre), Judy Radul (also for jaz drive loan)

The Canada Council for the Arts,
Media Arts Award for First Production, and the British Columbia Arts Council, Grants to Media Artists

With developmental assistance from
The Vancouver Foundation, Visual Artist's Development Award